Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes Santiago apartment boasts a convenient location within 5 minutes' walk of Juegos Diana. The spacious apartment features Wi-Fi, along with parking for guests travelling by car.
Centre Gabriela Mistral Cultural Center is just 1.9 km from the 2-room apartment and Barrio Lastarria is located around 2 km away. Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment is just around the corner from Almagro Urban Park, while Parque Almagro underground station is merely 150 metres away. The presidential La Moneda Palace is 13 minutes on foot from the property.
Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment has a patio and a balcony complete with ironing equipment, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more relaxing stay. The apartment is also furnished with a writing table. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal at the accommodation. At this apartment, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with dryers and bath sheets.
For your convenience, Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment comprises a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided. Guests can also take a bus at San Diego / 10 de Julio Huamachuco bus station, set just 450 metres away, to explore the rest of Santiago. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness room offered by the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Constitution Square1 km
- "La Moneda" Palace900 m
- The Cathedral of Santiago1.5 km
- Providencia Neighborhood4.6 km
- Central Market1.9 km
- San Cristobal Hill3.7 km
- Airports
- Arturo Merino Benitez20 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Car hire
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Heating
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment?
Guests of Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Barrio Lastarria, placed about a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Tirso Molina Market (2 km) as well as Centre Gabriela Mistral Cultural Center (1.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Is shuttle option available at Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment?
Guests of Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Inkawasi, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment. Additionally, they can try out La Diana Restaurante, which specializes in international dishes, conveniently found approximately a 5-minute stroll away. - ❓
Does Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment provides a kitchen. - ❓
Does Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Departamento Mas Living Confort Y Estilo De 1-3 Huespedes apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.